Skip to content

Privacy Policy

OWNER informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through the WEB-ADDRESS website.

In this sense, the Owner guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD) . It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons (GDPR).

In this sense, the Owner guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD) . It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons (GDPR).

The use of the website implies the acceptance of this Privacy Policy as well as the conditions included in the Legal Notice.

Principles applied in data processing

In the processing of your personal data, the Owner will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation:

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: The Holder will always require consent for the processing of your personal data, which may be for one or more specific purposes about which he will inform you in advance with absolute transparency.
  • Principle of data minimization: The Holder will request only the data strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes for which it is requested.
  • Principle of limitation of the conservation period: The data will be kept for the time strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes of the treatment. Data: The Owner will request only the data strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes requested.

The Owner will inform you of the corresponding conservation period according to the purpose. In the case of subscriptions, the Holder will periodically review the lists and eliminate those inactive records for a considerable time.

  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be treated in such a way that its security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed. You should know that the Owner takes the necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or improper use of the data of its users by third parties.

Obtaining personal data

To browse the WEBSITE, you do not need to provide any personal data. The cases in which you do provide your personal data are the following:

  • By contacting through the contact forms or sending an email.
  • When commenting on an article or page.

Your rights

The Holder informs you that regarding your personal data you have the right to:

  • Request access to stored data.
  • Request a rectification or cancellation.
  • Request a rectification or cancellation.
  • Request the limitation of your treatment.

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly from the Owner, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time can contact the Owner and request information about the data that you have stored and how you obtained them, request their rectification, request the portability of your personal data, oppose the treatment, limit its use or request the cancellation of said data in the files of the Holder.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition, you must send an email to CORREO ELECTRÓNICO along with valid legal proof such as a photocopy of the D.N.I. or the equivalent.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim with the control authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if you consider that the processing of personal data that concerns you violates the Regulation.

scroll al inicio